RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL (02558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02558
Advertisement

02558 Sapt Kranti Exp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Delhi (DLI) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Sapt Kranti Exp Special covers total journey of 1066 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Delhi and at 12:15 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 02558 Sapt Kranti Exp Special has total 16 stopping station like KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 12th August
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1066Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL - 02558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL depart from DELHI Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL (02558) departs from DELHI Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL covers 1066 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on