RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL (02558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02558
Advertisement

02558 Sapt Kranti Exp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Sapt Kranti Exp Special covers total journey of 1060 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:15 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 02558 Sapt Kranti Exp Special has total 16 stopping station like KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 16 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL - 02558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL (02558) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL?

SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL covers 1060 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SAPT KRANTI EXP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on