RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13420
Advertisement

13420 Jansewa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Jansewa Express covers total journey of 240 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13420 Jansewa Express has total 18 stopping station like DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 34 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 20 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 240Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSEWA EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time JANSEWA EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JANSEWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSEWA EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JANSEWA EXPRESS?

JANSEWA EXPRESS covers 240 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JANSEWA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on