RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13420
Advertisement

13420 Jansewa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Jansewa Express covers total journey of 237 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 13420 Jansewa Express has total 18 stopping station like DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR), DHARHARA (DRH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSEWA EXPRESS - 13420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSEWA EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time JANSEWA EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JANSEWA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSEWA EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JANSEWA EXPRESS?

JANSEWA EXPRESS covers 237 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JANSEWA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on