RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP (15269) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15269
Advertisement

15269 Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1752 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 09:00 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 15269 Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15269 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1752Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP - 15269 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP (15269) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1752 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on