RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP (15269) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15269
Advertisement

15269 Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 15269 Mfp-adi Jansadharan Exp has total 25 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), PHULERA JN (FL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15269 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th April
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 31st March
  • 36 Min
  • 24th March
  • 55 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP - 15269 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP (15269) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP?

MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP covers 1756 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. MFP-ADI JANSADHARAN EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on