RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-SPJ PASSENGER (55228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55228
Advertisement

55228 Mfp-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Mfp-spj Passenger covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55228 Mfp-spj Passenger has total 9 stopping station like SILAUT (SLT), DHOLI (DOL), KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55228 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-SPJ PASSENGER - 55228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-SPJ PASSENGER depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-SPJ PASSENGER (55228) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time MFP-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by MFP-SPJ PASSENGER?

MFP-SPJ PASSENGER covers 51 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. MFP-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on