RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55556
Advertisement

55556 Spj-shc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Spj-shc Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55556 Spj-shc Passenger has total 25 stopping station like NAYA NAGAR (NWC), SALAUNA (SLNA), BADLA GHAT (BHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 16th May
  • 4 Min
  • 15th May
  • 2 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Min
  • 10th May
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER - 55556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER (55556) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SPJ-SHC PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER?

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on