RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW KOAA SPL (03170) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03170
Advertisement

03170 Hw Koaa Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Kolkata (KOAA). Hw Koaa Spl covers total journey of 1459 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 03170 Hw Koaa Spl has total 13 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03170 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HW KOAA SPL - 03170 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW KOAA SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW KOAA SPL (03170) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time HW KOAA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

HW KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of HW KOAA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by HW KOAA SPL?

HW KOAA SPL covers 1459 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HW KOAA SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on