RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW KOAA SPL (03170) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW KOAA SPL
  • Number
  • 03170
Advertisement

03170 Hw Koaa Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Sealdah (SDAH). Hw Koaa Spl covers total journey of 559 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 07:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 03170 Hw Koaa Spl has total 21 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03170 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW KOAA SPL
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 31st March
  • 1 Min
  • 26th March
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 559Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

HW KOAA SPL - 03170 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW KOAA SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

HW KOAA SPL (03170) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time HW KOAA SPL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

HW KOAA SPL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of HW KOAA SPL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by HW KOAA SPL?

HW KOAA SPL covers 559 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. HW KOAA SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on