RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP (15531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15531
Advertisement

15531 Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1616 kilometers. At 03:16 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 14:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15531 Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp has total 28 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP
  • 26th June
  • 4 Min
  • 12th June
  • 5 Min
  • 29th May
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 36 Min
  • 20th March
  • 19 Min
  • 6th March
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP (15531) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 03:16.

How much time SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP covers 1616 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on