RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP (15531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP
  • Number
  • 15531
Advertisement

15531 Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp covers total journey of 1613 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 15531 Shc-asr Jsadharan Exp has total 28 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP
  • 19th May
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 4 Hr 26 Min
  • 21st April
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP - 15531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP (15531) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP?

SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP covers 1613 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SHC-ASR JSADHARAN EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on