RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP (15212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15212
Advertisement

15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp covers total journey of 1487 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 02:55 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp has total 42 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), SAGAULI JN (SGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 52 Min
  • 29th June
  • 16 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Hr 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1487Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP (15212) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP covers 1487 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on