RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP (15212) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
  • Number
  • 15212
Advertisement

15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp covers total journey of 1489 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 03:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 15212 Asr- Dbg Jannayak Exp has total 46 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), GONDA JN (GD), BETTIAH (BTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15212 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th June
  • 2 Hr 59 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1489Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANDARI KALAN
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHMUDABAD AVDH
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP (15212) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP?

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP covers 1489 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on