RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA SHC SPL (05537) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 05537
Advertisement

05537 Koaa Shc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Jabalpur (JBP). Koaa Shc Spl covers total journey of 875 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 12:30 it arrives at Jabalpur. 05537 Koaa Shc Spl has total 15 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), DANAPUR (DNR), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05537 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA SHC SPL - 05537 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA SHC SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

KOAA SHC SPL (05537) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KOAA SHC SPL take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

KOAA SHC SPL reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA SHC SPL at JABALPUR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by KOAA SHC SPL?

KOAA SHC SPL covers 875 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KOAA SHC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on