RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI (12565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12565
Advertisement

12565 Bihar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bihar S Kranti covers total journey of 1176 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12565 Bihar S Kranti has total 12 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SIWAN JN (SV), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 21st March
  • 6 Min
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 29 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 15th March
  • 30 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1176Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI - 12565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI (12565) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI?

BIHAR S KRANTI covers 1176 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on