RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIHAR S KRANTI (12565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIHAR S KRANTI
  • Number
  • 12565
Advertisement

12565 Bihar S Kranti is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and New Delhi (NDLS). Bihar S Kranti covers total journey of 1169 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 05:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12565 Bihar S Kranti has total 12 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SIWAN JN (SV), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1169Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIHAR S KRANTI - 12565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIHAR S KRANTI depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI (12565) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time BIHAR S KRANTI take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

BIHAR S KRANTI reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BIHAR S KRANTI at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by BIHAR S KRANTI?

BIHAR S KRANTI covers 1169 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BIHAR S KRANTI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on