RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12802
Advertisement

12802 Purshottam Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puri (PURI). Purshottam Exp covers total journey of 1856 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:30 it arrives at Puri. 12802 Purshottam Exp has total 30 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 14th February
  • 24 Min
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1856Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURSHOTTAM EXP - 12802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURSHOTTAM EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time PURSHOTTAM EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURSHOTTAM EXP at PURI Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by PURSHOTTAM EXP?

PURSHOTTAM EXP covers 1856 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PURSHOTTAM EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on