RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12802
Advertisement

12802 Purshottam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puri (PURI). Purshottam Exp covers total journey of 1857 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:30 it arrives at Puri. 12802 Purshottam Exp has total 30 stopping station like BHABUA ROAD (BBU), HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD), TATANAGAR JN (TATA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 23rd July
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 16 Min
  • 21st July
  • 32 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 4 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURSHOTTAM EXP - 12802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURSHOTTAM EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time PURSHOTTAM EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURSHOTTAM EXP at PURI Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by PURSHOTTAM EXP?

PURSHOTTAM EXP covers 1857 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. PURSHOTTAM EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on