RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12802
Advertisement

12802 Purshottam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Puri (PURI). Purshottam Exp covers total journey of 1857 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from New Delhi and at 05:25 it arrives at Puri. 12802 Purshottam Exp has total 26 stopping station like (DDU), PAHARPUR (PRP), GHATSILA (GTS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 25 Min
  • 20th May
  • 5 Hr 28 Min
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 6 Min
  • 17th May
  • 3 Min
  • 16th May
  • 3 Min
  • 15th May
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURSHOTTAM EXP - 12802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURSHOTTAM EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time PURSHOTTAM EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURSHOTTAM EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURSHOTTAM EXP at PURI Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by PURSHOTTAM EXP?

PURSHOTTAM EXP covers 1857 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PURSHOTTAM EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on