RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18452
Advertisement

18452 Tapaswini Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Hatia (HTE). Tapaswini Expres covers total journey of 696 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Puri and at 13:00 it arrives at Hatia. 18452 Tapaswini Expres has total 42 stopping station like SAMBALPUR (SBP), BALANGIR (BLGR), RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 11 Hr 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPASWINI EXPRES - 18452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTABIRA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPALI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOISINGHA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTALA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADMAL
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANJIGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPASWINI EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time TAPASWINI EXPRES take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPASWINI EXPRES at HATIA Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by TAPASWINI EXPRES?

TAPASWINI EXPRES covers 696 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. TAPASWINI EXPRES passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on