RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18452
Advertisement

18452 Tapaswini Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Hatia (HTE). Tapaswini Expres covers total journey of 684 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Puri and at 11:05 it arrives at Hatia. 18452 Tapaswini Expres has total 25 stopping station like ANGUL (ANGL), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPASWINI EXPRES - 18452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPASWINI EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time TAPASWINI EXPRES take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPASWINI EXPRES at HATIA Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by TAPASWINI EXPRES?

TAPASWINI EXPRES covers 684 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. TAPASWINI EXPRES passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on