RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18452
Advertisement

18452 Tapaswini Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Hatia (HTE). Tapaswini Expres covers total journey of 691 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Puri and at 10:45 it arrives at Hatia. 18452 Tapaswini Expres has total 19 stopping station like DHENKANAL (DNKL), RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), GARPOS (GPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18452 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • 4th July
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 691Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPASWINI EXPRES - 18452 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPASWINI EXPRES depart from PURI Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18452) departs from PURI Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time TAPASWINI EXPRES take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPASWINI EXPRES at HATIA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by TAPASWINI EXPRES?

TAPASWINI EXPRES covers 691 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TAPASWINI EXPRES passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on