RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KDJR EXP
  • Number
  • 18416
Advertisement

18416 Puri Kdjr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Barbil (BBN). Puri Kdjr Exp covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Puri and at 16:40 it arrives at Barbil. 18416 Puri Kdjr Exp has total 31 stopping station like JAKHAPURA (JKPR), HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR), PORJANPUR (PRNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KDJR EXP
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 20th August
  • 33 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI KDJR EXP - 18416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANAS ROAD
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHUAPAL
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOMKA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGIRIAPAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGADAPATA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILIKIDARA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILAKANTHESWAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITABINJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALDIH
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PORJANPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURGAMAHADEV RD
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOJHAR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KDJR EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PURI KDJR EXP take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP reach on day 2 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KDJR EXP at BARBIL Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by PURI KDJR EXP?

PURI KDJR EXP covers 398 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PURI KDJR EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on