RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI KDJR EXP
  • Number
  • 18416
Advertisement

18416 Puri Kdjr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Barbil (BBN). Puri Kdjr Exp covers total journey of 392 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Puri and at 16:25 it arrives at Barbil. 18416 Puri Kdjr Exp has total 30 stopping station like SUKINDA ROAD (SKND), NILAKANTHESWAR (NKW), NAYAGARH (NYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI KDJR EXP
  • 18th March
  • 5 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 42 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 392Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI KDJR EXP - 18416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELANG
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHUAPAL
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOMKA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGIRIAPAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGADAPATA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILIKIDARA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILAKANTHESWAR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITABINJ
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALDIH
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORJANPUR
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURGAMAHADEV RD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOJHAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KDJR EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PURI KDJR EXP take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP reach on day 1 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KDJR EXP at BARBIL Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by PURI KDJR EXP?

PURI KDJR EXP covers 392 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. PURI KDJR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on