RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PURI KDJR EXP
Number 18416
Source PURI (PURI)
Destination BARBIL (BBN)
Advertisement

18416 Puri Kdjr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Barbil (BBN). Puri Kdjr Exp covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Puri and at 16:40 it arrives at Barbil. 18416 Puri Kdjr Exp has total 30 stopping station like SUKINDA ROAD (SKND), NILAKANTHESWAR (NKW), NAYAGARH (NYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18416 Running status

BBN PURI EXP ( 18415 )
Last one week running status of the PURI KDJR EXP
15th April 50 Min
14th April RT
13th April 42 Min
3rd April 44 Min
23rd March 17 Min
22nd March 59 Min
21st March 13 Min
19th March 11 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th April)BASANTAPUR ( BSTP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 39 km/hr
Journey Distance 398Km.
Train Travel Time 10 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

PURI KDJR EXP - 18416 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PURI Arrival starts Departure 06:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations SAKHI GOPAL Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations DELANG Arrival 06:48 Departure 06:49 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 2
Stations KHURDA ROAD JN Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:10 Halt 5 m Distance 44 km Day 2
Stations BHUBANESWAR Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:40 Halt 5 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations CUTTACK Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:15 Halt 5 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations JAKHAPURA Arrival 08:59 Departure 09:01 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations SUKINDA ROAD Arrival 09:09 Departure 09:10 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations BAGHUAPAL Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 171 km Day 2
Stations TOMKA Arrival 09:28 Departure 09:29 Halt 1 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations TANGIRIAPAL Arrival 09:39 Departure 09:40 Halt 1 m Distance 189 km Day 2
Stations SAGADAPATA Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:55 Halt 1 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations CHILIKIDARA Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:06 Halt 1 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations HARICHANDANPUR Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:17 Halt 1 m Distance 228 km Day 2
Stations NILAKANTHESWAR Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:28 Halt 1 m Distance 239 km Day 2
Stations SITABINJ Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:39 Halt 1 m Distance 249 km Day 2
Stations BASANTAPUR Arrival 10:51 Departure 10:52 Halt 1 m Distance 263 km Day 2
Stations NARANPUR Arrival 11:01 Departure 11:02 Halt 1 m Distance 272 km Day 2
Stations KENDUJHARGARH Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:13 Halt 5 m Distance 278 km Day 2
Stations GOALDIH Arrival 11:24 Departure 11:25 Halt 1 m Distance 289 km Day 2
Stations PORJANPUR Arrival 11:32 Departure 11:33 Halt 1 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations NAYAGARH Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:35 Halt 2 m Distance 310 km Day 2
Stations JAROLI Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:52 Halt 2 m Distance 325 km Day 2
Stations BANSPANI Arrival 13:12 Departure 13:13 Halt 1 m Distance 334 km Day 2
Stations MURGAMAHADEV RD Arrival 13:29 Departure 13:30 Halt 1 m Distance 343 km Day 2
Stations DEOJHAR Arrival 13:42 Departure 13:43 Halt 1 m Distance 346 km Day 2
Stations DANGOAPOSI Arrival 14:30 Departure 15:00 Halt 0 m Distance 367 km Day 2
Stations NOAMUNDI Arrival 15:19 Departure 15:20 Halt 1 m Distance 375 km Day 2
Stations BARA JAMDA Arrival 15:39 Departure 15:40 Halt 1 m Distance 389 km Day 2
Stations BARBIL Arrival 16:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 398 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI KDJR EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP (18416) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time PURI KDJR EXP take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

PURI KDJR EXP reach on day 2 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI KDJR EXP at BARBIL Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by PURI KDJR EXP?

PURI KDJR EXP covers 398 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PURI KDJR EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PURUSHOTTAM EXP 12801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NANDAN KANAN EXP 12815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat
DHAULI EXP 12822 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12838 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PURI ADI EXP 12843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
NEELACHAL EXP 12875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI HWH G RATH 12882 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon, Wed
PURI HWH EXPRES 12888 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
BBS BPO EXPRESS 12892 Source PURI Destination BANGRIPOSI Runs on All Days
PURI HWH EXPRESS 12896 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu
PURI GIMB EXP 12994 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Mon
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15639 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Tue
PURI KYQ EXPRESS 15643 Source PURI Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
PURI TPTY EXP 17479 Source PURI Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PURI SBP INT EXP 18304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
PURI OKHA EXP 18401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI ADI EXP 18405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SNSI EXP 18407 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
SRIJAGANNATH EXP 18410 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on All Days
PURI PRDP EXPRES 18414 Source PURI Destination PARADIP Runs on All Days
PURI KDJR EXP 18416 Source PURI Destination BARBIL Runs on All Days
ROU-GNPR RAJYARANI WEEKLY 18417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI JYG EXP 18419 Source PURI Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Thu
PURI AJMER EXP 18421 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
PURI DURG EXP 18425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
B NATH DHAM EXP 18449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
TAPASWINI EXPRES 18452 Source PURI Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 18473 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
UTKAL EXPRESS 18477 Source PURI Destination Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 19454 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
DURONTO EXPRESS 22202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PURI SURAT EXP 22827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI SHM SF EXP 22836 Source PURI Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Tue
PURI CHENNAI EXP 22859 Source PURI Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SF EXP 22866 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
PURI YPR G RATH 22883 Source PURI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
PURI DGHA SUP EX 22890 Source PURI Destination DIGHA Runs on Fri
PURI VALSAD EXP 22910 Source PURI Destination VALSAD Runs on Sun
PURI LTT SUP EXP 12146 Source PURI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
SATABDI EXPRESS 12278 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
MUV-LTT SF SPL 02088 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
HTE-SRC SPECIAL 02875 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
PURI SRC SPL 08403 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Fri
PURI VZR SPECIAL 08092 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
PURI-ANGL PASS 58422 Source PURI Destination ANGUL Runs on Mon
PURI KOAA SPL 03102 Source PURI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR SPL 08449 Source PURI Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon
PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 58132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
PURI-TLHR PASS 58414 Source PURI Destination TALCHER Runs on All Days
PURI JU EXPRESS 20813 Source PURI Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC PASS 58002 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on All Days
PURI-GNPR PASS 58417 Source PURI Destination GUNUPUR Runs on All Days
PURI GIMB EXP 22974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
PURI-KUR PASS 58410 Source PURI Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on All Days
SRC HAPA AC SPL 02838 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
LTT KRMI SF SPL 02037 Source PURI Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu
INDB HUMSAFAR SP 09318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Mon
TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL 08012 Source PURI Destination BHANJPUR Runs on Fri
INDB HUMSAFAR EX 19318 Source PURI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Wed
PURI BVC SPECIAL 08405 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
PURI SRC AC SPL 08038 Source PURI Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
PURI ROU SPL 08132 Source PURI Destination ROURKELA Runs on Fri
PURI SNSI SPL 08429 Source PURI Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Wed
SC BBS SPL 08410 Source PURI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBS-NDLS EXP SPL 02801 Source PURI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
BBS-SDAH EXP 02202 Source PURI Destination SEALDAH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KUR-SBP EXP SPL 08304 Source PURI Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on All Days
KUR-ADI EXP SF SPL 02843 Source PURI Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
BBS-DURG EXP SPL 08425 Source PURI Destination DURG Runs on All Days
KUR-OKHA WEEKLY EXP SPL 08401 Source PURI Destination OKHA Runs on Sun
PURI GIMB SPECIAL 02974 Source PURI Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
KUR-ST S F WEEKLY 02827 Source PURI Destination SURAT Runs on Sun
PURI-ANVT S F SPL 02815 Source PURI Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BBN ROU INT EXP 18404 Source BARBIL Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
BBN PURI EXP 18415 Source BARBIL Destination PURI Runs on All Days
BBN JANSHATABDI 12022 Source BARBIL Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BBN TATA PASSENGER 58104 Source BARBIL Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB 02022 Source BARBIL Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days