RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SURAT EXP
  • Number
  • 22827
Advertisement

22827 Puri Surat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Surat (ST). Puri Surat Exp covers total journey of 1756 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Puri and at 03:20 it arrives at Surat. 22827 Puri Surat Exp has total 18 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BALANGIR (BLGR), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SURAT EXP
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 7th April
  • 4 Min
  • 31st March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1756Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI SURAT EXP - 22827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SURAT EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PURI SURAT EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

PURI SURAT EXP reach on day 4 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SURAT EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by PURI SURAT EXP?

PURI SURAT EXP covers 1756 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI SURAT EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on