RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SURAT EXP
  • Number
  • 22827
Advertisement

22827 Puri Surat Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Surat (ST). Puri Surat Exp covers total journey of 1752 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Puri and at 03:20 it arrives at Surat. 22827 Puri Surat Exp has total 18 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), BALANGIR (BLGR), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22827 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SURAT EXP
  • 17th February
  • 17 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr
  • 3rd February
  • 14 Min
  • 20th January
  • 16 Min
  • 13th January
  • 5 Min
  • 6th January
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1752Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI SURAT EXP - 22827 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SURAT EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI SURAT EXP (22827) departs from PURI Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time PURI SURAT EXP take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

PURI SURAT EXP reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SURAT EXP at SURAT Railway Station is 03:20.

Distance covered by PURI SURAT EXP?

PURI SURAT EXP covers 1752 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI SURAT EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on