RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT BL PASS (59048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT BL PASS
  • Number
  • 59048
Advertisement

59048 Surat Bl Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Surat (ST) and Valsad (BL). Surat Bl Pass covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Surat and at 20:00 it arrives at Valsad. 59048 Surat Bl Pass has total 13 stopping station like SACHIN (SCH), VEDCHHA (VDH), BILIMORA JN (BIM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT BL PASS
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT BL PASS - 59048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT BL PASS depart from SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT BL PASS (59048) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time SURAT BL PASS take to reach VALSAD Railway Station?

SURAT BL PASS reach on day 1 to VALSAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT BL PASS at VALSAD Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by SURAT BL PASS?

SURAT BL PASS covers 69 km to reach VALSAD Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SURAT BL PASS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on