RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST BHAGALPUR EX
  • Number
  • 22947
Advertisement

22947 St Bhagalpur Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Surat (ST) and Bhagalpur (BGP). St Bhagalpur Ex covers total journey of 1825 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Surat and at 19:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 22947 St Bhagalpur Ex has total 37 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22947 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST BHAGALPUR EX
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1825Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST BHAGALPUR EX depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time ST BHAGALPUR EX take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ST BHAGALPUR EX reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ST BHAGALPUR EX at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ST BHAGALPUR EX?

ST BHAGALPUR EX covers 1825 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ST BHAGALPUR EX passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on