RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST BHAGALPUR EX
  • Number
  • 22947
Advertisement

22947 St Bhagalpur Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Bhagalpur (BGP). St Bhagalpur Ex covers total journey of 1831 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Surat and at 19:00 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 22947 St Bhagalpur Ex has total 37 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22947 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST BHAGALPUR EX
  • 20th July
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • 27 Min
  • 13th July
  • 5 Hr 6 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1831Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ST BHAGALPUR EX - 22947 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST BHAGALPUR EX depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST BHAGALPUR EX (22947) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time ST BHAGALPUR EX take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ST BHAGALPUR EX reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ST BHAGALPUR EX at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ST BHAGALPUR EX?

ST BHAGALPUR EX covers 1831 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ST BHAGALPUR EX passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on