RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HAPA INTERCITY (22961) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HAPA INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22961
Advertisement

22961 Hapa Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Surat (ST) and Hapa (HAPA). Hapa Intercity covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Surat and at 23:15 it arrives at Hapa. 22961 Hapa Intercity has total 18 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), NADIAD JN (ND), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22961 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HAPA INTERCITY
  • 22nd July
  • 39 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 49 Min
  • 17th June
  • 33 Min
  • 10th June
  • 47 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HAPA INTERCITY - 22961 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HAPA INTERCITY depart from SURAT Railway Station?

HAPA INTERCITY (22961) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time HAPA INTERCITY take to reach HAPA Railway Station?

HAPA INTERCITY reach on day 2 to HAPA Railway Station. The arrival time of HAPA INTERCITY at HAPA Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by HAPA INTERCITY?

HAPA INTERCITY covers 552 km to reach HAPA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HAPA INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on