RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22962) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22962
Advertisement

22962 Surat Intercity is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hapa (HAPA) and Surat (ST). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 548 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Hapa and at 14:50 it arrives at Surat. 22962 Surat Intercity has total 18 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22962 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 548Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from HAPA Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22962) departs from HAPA Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 1 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at SURAT Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 548 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on