RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT INTERCITY (22962) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 22962
Advertisement

22962 Surat Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Hapa (HAPA) and Surat (ST). Surat Intercity covers total journey of 552 kilometers. At 04:55 it departs from Hapa and at 14:50 it arrives at Surat. 22962 Surat Intercity has total 18 stopping station like THAN JN (THAN), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22962 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT INTERCITY
  • 8th October
  • 14 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 6 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • 36 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • 22 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 552Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SURAT INTERCITY - 22962 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADADHARI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAN JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT INTERCITY depart from HAPA Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY (22962) departs from HAPA Railway Station at 04:55.

How much time SURAT INTERCITY take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT INTERCITY reach on day 2 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT INTERCITY at SURAT Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY?

SURAT INTERCITY covers 552 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SURAT INTERCITY passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on