RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ST MFP EXPRESS (19053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ST MFP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19053
Advertisement

19053 St Mfp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Surat (ST) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). St Mfp Express covers total journey of 2144 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Surat and at 04:30 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 19053 St Mfp Express has total 25 stopping station like GUNA (GUNA), TUNDLA JN (TDL), AZAMGARH (AMH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ST MFP EXPRESS
  • 22nd February
  • 10 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • 6 Hr 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 25th January
  • 3 Min
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 4th January
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ST MFP EXPRESS - 19053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2144 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ST MFP EXPRESS depart from SURAT Railway Station?

ST MFP EXPRESS (19053) departs from SURAT Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time ST MFP EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

ST MFP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ST MFP EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by ST MFP EXPRESS?

ST MFP EXPRESS covers 2144 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. ST MFP EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on