RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MFP-RXL PAS (55225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MFP-RXL PAS
  • Number
  • 55225
Advertisement

55225 Mfp-rxl Pas is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Mfp-rxl Pas covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 22:45 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 55225 Mfp-rxl Pas has total 21 stopping station like MOTIPUR (MTR), PIPRA (PPA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55225 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MFP-RXL PAS - 55225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPARPURA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARAHAN HALT
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARIYAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHWAL
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPUR NAG HALT
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARCHINTAMANPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIWDHARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIHARI COURT
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMRA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMINIYA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MFP-RXL PAS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

MFP-RXL PAS (55225) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time MFP-RXL PAS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

MFP-RXL PAS reach on day 1 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MFP-RXL PAS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by MFP-RXL PAS?

MFP-RXL PAS covers 130 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. MFP-RXL PAS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on