RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRHUT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13158
Advertisement

13158 Tirhut Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Tirhut Express covers total journey of 567 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 13158 Tirhut Express has total 14 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), JASIDIH JN (JSME), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13158 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRHUT EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 11 Min
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 567Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

TIRHUT EXPRESS - 13158 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRHUT EXPRESS depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time TIRHUT EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

TIRHUT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRHUT EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by TIRHUT EXPRESS?

TIRHUT EXPRESS covers 567 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. TIRHUT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on