RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • Number
  • 12317
Advertisement

12317 Akal Takht Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Akal Takht Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 17:23 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12317 Akal Takht Exp has total 23 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), VARANASI JN (BSB), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • 16th October
  • 5 Hr 37 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AKAL TAKHT EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time AKAL TAKHT EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHT EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AKAL TAKHT EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:23.

Distance covered by AKAL TAKHT EXP?

AKAL TAKHT EXP covers 1894 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AKAL TAKHT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on