RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • Number
  • 12317
Advertisement

12317 Akal Takht Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Akal Takht Exp covers total journey of 1896 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Kolkata and at 17:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12317 Akal Takht Exp has total 23 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), VARANASI JN (BSB), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AKAL TAKHT EXP
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th March
  • 3 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 10th February
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1896Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

AKAL TAKHT EXP - 12317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AKAL TAKHT EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time AKAL TAKHT EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHT EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AKAL TAKHT EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by AKAL TAKHT EXP?

AKAL TAKHT EXP covers 1896 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AKAL TAKHT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on