RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXAMINATION SPL (03167) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXAMINATION SPL
  • Number
  • 03167
Advertisement

03167 Examination Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Examination Spl covers total journey of 537 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:18 it arrives at Patna Jn. 03167 Examination Spl has total 14 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JASIDIH JN (JSME), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03167 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 23 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

EXAMINATION SPL - 03167 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXAMINATION SPL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL (03167) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time EXAMINATION SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

EXAMINATION SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EXAMINATION SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 10:18.

Distance covered by EXAMINATION SPL?

EXAMINATION SPL covers 537 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. EXAMINATION SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on