RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA ADI EXPRESS (19414) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA ADI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19414
Advertisement

19414 Koaa Adi Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Koaa Adi Express covers total journey of 2615 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 19:15 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19414 Koaa Adi Express has total 37 stopping station like GARWA ROAD (GHD), UJJAIN JN (UJN), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19414 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA ADI EXPRESS
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2615Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KOAA ADI EXPRESS - 19414 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2615 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA ADI EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA ADI EXPRESS (19414) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time KOAA ADI EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KOAA ADI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA ADI EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by KOAA ADI EXPRESS?

KOAA ADI EXPRESS covers 2615 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KOAA ADI EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on