RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA J RAJ EX
  • Number
  • 12957
Advertisement

12957 Swarna J Raj Ex is a Rajdhani (RAJ) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Swarna J Raj Ex covers total journey of 934 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12957 Swarna J Raj Ex has total 10 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), ABU ROAD (ABR), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA J RAJ EX
  • 23rd February
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 934Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJ)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA J RAJ EX depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SWARNA J RAJ EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWARNA J RAJ EX reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA J RAJ EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SWARNA J RAJ EX?

SWARNA J RAJ EX covers 934 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. SWARNA J RAJ EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on