RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWARNA J RAJ EX
  • Number
  • 12957
Advertisement

12957 Swarna J Raj Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and New Delhi (NDLS). Swarna J Raj Ex covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at New Delhi. 12957 Swarna J Raj Ex has total 10 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), ABU ROAD (ABR), JAIPUR (JP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWARNA J RAJ EX
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 34 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWARNA J RAJ EX - 12957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWARNA J RAJ EX depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SWARNA J RAJ EX take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SWARNA J RAJ EX reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SWARNA J RAJ EX at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SWARNA J RAJ EX?

SWARNA J RAJ EX covers 935 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. SWARNA J RAJ EX passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on