RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22967
Advertisement

22967 Adi Ald Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and (PRYJ). Adi Ald Express covers total journey of 1483 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at . 22967 Adi Ald Express has total 20 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KHANDWA (KNW), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 5th May
  • 13 Min
  • 28th April
  • 7 Min
  • 21st April
  • 5 Min
  • 7th April
  • 1 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI ALD EXPRESS - 22967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI ALD EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time ADI ALD EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI ALD EXPRESS at Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by ADI ALD EXPRESS?

ADI ALD EXPRESS covers 1483 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ADI ALD EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on