RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22967
Advertisement

22967 Adi Ald Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Adi Ald Express covers total journey of 1483 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 22967 Adi Ald Express has total 17 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), JALGAON JN (JL), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • 29 Min
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1483Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI ALD EXPRESS - 22967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI ALD EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time ADI ALD EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI ALD EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by ADI ALD EXPRESS?

ADI ALD EXPRESS covers 1483 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ADI ALD EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on