RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22967
Advertisement

22967 Adi Ald Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Adi Ald Express covers total journey of 1481 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 22967 Adi Ald Express has total 20 stopping station like SURAT (ST), KHANDWA (KNW), KATNI (KTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22967 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI ALD EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • 3 Hr 2 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 24th January
  • 12 Min
  • 17th January
  • 18 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI ALD EXPRESS - 22967 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI ALD EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS (22967) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time ADI ALD EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI ALD EXPRESS reach on day 2 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI ALD EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by ADI ALD EXPRESS?

ADI ALD EXPRESS covers 1481 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI ALD EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on