RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVC BDTS SPL (09202) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVC BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09202
Advertisement

09202 Bvc Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bvc Bdts Spl covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Bhavnagar Trmus and at 11:55 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09202 Bvc Bdts Spl has total 10 stopping station like VIRAMGAM JN (VG), VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09202 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVC BDTS SPL
  • 31st December
  • 24th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BVC BDTS SPL - 09202 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVC BDTS SPL depart from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS SPL (09202) departs from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time BVC BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BVC BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BVC BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by BVC BDTS SPL?

BVC BDTS SPL covers 779 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BVC BDTS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on