RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT MAIL (12902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT MAIL
  • Number
  • 12902
Advertisement

12902 Gujarat Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Dadar (DDR). Gujarat Mail covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Dadar. 12902 Gujarat Mail has total 13 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), BHARUCH JN (BH), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT MAIL
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 8 Min
  • 27th June
  • 26 Min
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT MAIL - 12902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT MAIL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL (12902) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time GUJARAT MAIL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT MAIL at DADAR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL?

GUJARAT MAIL covers 486 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. GUJARAT MAIL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on