RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUJARAT MAIL (12902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUJARAT MAIL
  • Number
  • 12902
Advertisement

12902 Gujarat Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Gujarat Mail covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12902 Gujarat Mail has total 14 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), BHARUCH JN (BH), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUJARAT MAIL
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 1 Min
  • 20th July
  • 3 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 26 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUJARAT MAIL - 12902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUJARAT MAIL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL (12902) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time GUJARAT MAIL take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GUJARAT MAIL reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GUJARAT MAIL at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by GUJARAT MAIL?

GUJARAT MAIL covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GUJARAT MAIL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on