RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-BBS EXP SPL (08406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08406
Advertisement

08406 Adi-bbs Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 1998 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Puri. 08406 Adi-bbs Exp Spl has total 33 stopping station like MALKAPUR (MKU), RAIPUR JN (R), SAMBALPUR (SBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-BBS EXP SPL
  • 16th October
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1998Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ADI-BBS EXP SPL - 08406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1800 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1998 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-BBS EXP SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL (08406) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ADI-BBS EXP SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-BBS EXP SPL at PURI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by ADI-BBS EXP SPL?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL covers 1998 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ADI-BBS EXP SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on