RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI-BBS EXP SPL (08406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08406
Advertisement

08406 Adi-bbs Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI). Adi-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 1995 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 06:55 it arrives at Puri. 08406 Adi-bbs Exp Spl has total 36 stopping station like MALKAPUR (MKU), DURG (DURG), HIRAKUD (HKG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI-BBS EXP SPL
  • 9th April
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 13 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1995Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI-BBS EXP SPL - 08406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRAKUD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI-BBS EXP SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL (08406) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ADI-BBS EXP SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI-BBS EXP SPL at PURI Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by ADI-BBS EXP SPL?

ADI-BBS EXP SPL covers 1995 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI-BBS EXP SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on