RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI VZR SPECIAL (08092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI VZR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08092
Advertisement

08092 Puri Vzr Special is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Bhanjpur (VZR). Puri Vzr Special covers total journey of 358 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Puri and at 06:50 it arrives at Bhanjpur. 08092 Puri Vzr Special has total 12 stopping station like NARAJ MARTHAPUR (NQR), SORO (SORO), BETNOTI (BTQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08092 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 358Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI VZR SPECIAL - 08092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI VZR SPECIAL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI VZR SPECIAL (08092) departs from PURI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time PURI VZR SPECIAL take to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station?

PURI VZR SPECIAL reach on day 3 to BHANJPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI VZR SPECIAL at BHANJPUR Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by PURI VZR SPECIAL?

PURI VZR SPECIAL covers 358 km to reach BHANJPUR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PURI VZR SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on