RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL (08012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08012
Advertisement

08012 Tata Ckp Pass Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Chakradharpur (CKP). Tata Ckp Pass Special covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Chakradharpur. 08012 Tata Ckp Pass Special has total 9 stopping station like GAMHARIA (GMH), SINI JN (SINI), RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 31 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 59 Min
  • 31st December
  • 59 Min
  • 30th December
  • 59 Min
  • 29th December
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL - 08012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRBANS
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALI MARUP
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABAMBO
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL (08012) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL take to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL at CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL covers 62 km to reach CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on