RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL (08012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08012
Advertisement

08012 Tata Ckp Pass Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chakradharpur (CKP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Tata Ckp Pass Special covers total journey of 443 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Chakradharpur and at 04:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08012 Tata Ckp Pass Special has total 33 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), KUSHTAUR (KSU), CHHATNA (CJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL - 08012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABAMBO
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALI MARUP
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHBETA
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL depart from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL (08012) departs from CHAKRADHARPUR Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL?

TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL covers 443 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TATA CKP PASS SPECIAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on