RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE (78012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE
  • Number
  • 78012
Advertisement

78012 Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Balasore (BLS). Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge covers total journey of 73 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 09:55 it arrives at Balasore. 78012 Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge has total 11 stopping station like KRISHNA CH PURA (KCV), JOGAL (JOL), THAKURTOTA (TKH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 6 Hr 59 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • 30th May
  • 2 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 73Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE - 78012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE (78012) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE at BALASORE Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE covers 73 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on