RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE (78012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE
  • Number
  • 78012
Advertisement

78012 Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhanjpur (VZR) and Rupsa Jn (ROP). Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge covers total journey of 55 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Bhanjpur and at 09:30 it arrives at Rupsa Jn. 78012 Vzr-rop-bls Demu Passenge has total 9 stopping station like JAMSOLE (JSE), BETNOTI (BTQ), JUGPURA (JRG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE
  • 15th February
  • 2 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 3 Min
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 55Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE - 78012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANJPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMSOLE
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE depart from BHANJPUR Railway Station?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE (78012) departs from BHANJPUR Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE take to reach RUPSA JN Railway Station?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE reach on day 1 to RUPSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE at RUPSA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE?

VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE covers 55 km to reach RUPSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on