RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER (78013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 78013
Advertisement

78013 Bls-rop-bpo Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Balasore (BLS) and Baripada (BPO). Bls-rop-bpo Passenger covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Balasore and at 11:45 it arrives at Baripada. 78013 Bls-rop-bpo Passenger has total 10 stopping station like HALDIPADA (HIP), THAKURTOTA (TKH), JOGAL (JOL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER - 78013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER depart from BALASORE Railway Station?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER (78013) departs from BALASORE Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER take to reach BARIPADA Railway Station?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARIPADA Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER at BARIPADA Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER covers 69 km to reach BARIPADA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on