RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER (78013) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 78013
Advertisement

78013 Bls-rop-bpo Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Rupsa Jn (ROP) and Baripada (BPO). Bls-rop-bpo Passenger covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Rupsa Jn and at 10:55 it arrives at Baripada. 78013 Bls-rop-bpo Passenger has total 8 stopping station like JUGPURA (JRG), BETNOTI (BTQ), JAMSOLE (JSE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78013 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 14th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER - 78013 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMSOLE
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER depart from RUPSA JN Railway Station?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER (78013) departs from RUPSA JN Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER take to reach BARIPADA Railway Station?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BARIPADA Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER at BARIPADA Railway Station is 10:55.

Distance covered by BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER?

BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER covers 52 km to reach BARIPADA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BLS-ROP-BPO PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on