RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER (78016) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER
  • Number
  • 78016
Advertisement

78016 Bpo-bls Demu Pasenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Baripada (BPO) and Balasore (BLS). Bpo-bls Demu Pasenger covers total journey of 69 kilometers. At 13:34 it departs from Baripada and at 15:10 it arrives at Balasore. 78016 Bpo-bls Demu Pasenger has total 10 stopping station like BETNOTI (BTQ), JUGPURA (JRG), RUPSA JN (ROP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78016 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER
  • 20th July
  • 4 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 3 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 69Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 36 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER - 78016 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARIPADA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNA CH PURA
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETNOTI
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGAL
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGPURA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURTOTA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER depart from BARIPADA Railway Station?

BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER (78016) departs from BARIPADA Railway Station at 13:34.

How much time BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER take to reach BALASORE Railway Station?

BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER reach on day 1 to BALASORE Railway Station. The arrival time of BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER at BALASORE Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER?

BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER covers 69 km to reach BALASORE Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BPO-BLS DEMU PASENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on