RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLS - KGP MEMU SPL (08036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLS - KGP MEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 08036
Advertisement

08036 Bls - Kgp Memu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Balasore (BLS) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP). Bls - Kgp Memu Spl covers total journey of 121 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Balasore and at 17:55 it arrives at Kharagpur Jn. 08036 Bls - Kgp Memu Spl has total 19 stopping station like N MAYURBHANJ RD (NMBR), JALESWAR (JER), NIKURSINI (NSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLS - KGP MEMU SPL
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 7 Hr 48 Min
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 121Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BLS - KGP MEMU SPL - 08036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDIPADA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARDA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGHAT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHANNATH RD
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTAN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIKURSINI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHRABAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANGARH
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENAPUR
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLS - KGP MEMU SPL depart from BALASORE Railway Station?

BLS - KGP MEMU SPL (08036) departs from BALASORE Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time BLS - KGP MEMU SPL take to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

BLS - KGP MEMU SPL reach on day 1 to KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLS - KGP MEMU SPL at KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by BLS - KGP MEMU SPL?

BLS - KGP MEMU SPL covers 121 km to reach KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BLS - KGP MEMU SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on