RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL (38710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38710
Advertisement

38710 Kgp Hwh Ladies Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Ladies Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 09:47 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38710 Kgp Hwh Ladies Local has total 34 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL - 38710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL (38710) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:47.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on