RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL (38710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38710
Advertisement

38710 Kgp Hwh Ladies Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Ladies Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38710 Kgp Hwh Ladies Local has total 33 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), NALPUR (NALR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 26 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 11 Min
  • 4th August
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL - 38710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL (38710) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL?

KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KGP HWH LADIES LOCAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on