RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP VM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22603
Advertisement

22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Kgp Vm Sf Exp covers total journey of 1767 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP VM SF EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 5 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 5 Hr 34 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 15 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KGP VM SF EXP - 22603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP VM SF EXP depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time KGP VM SF EXP take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

KGP VM SF EXP reach on day 3 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP VM SF EXP at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KGP VM SF EXP?

KGP VM SF EXP covers 1767 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KGP VM SF EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on