RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP VM SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22603
Advertisement

22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Villupuram Jn (VM). Kgp Vm Sf Exp covers total journey of 1778 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Villupuram Jn. 22603 Kgp Vm Sf Exp has total 20 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP VM SF EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KGP VM SF EXP - 22603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP VM SF EXP depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time KGP VM SF EXP take to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station?

KGP VM SF EXP reach on day 2 to VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP VM SF EXP at VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by KGP VM SF EXP?

KGP VM SF EXP covers 1778 km to reach VILLUPURAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. KGP VM SF EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on