RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38728
Advertisement

38728 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:47 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38728 Kgp Hwh Local has total 31 stopping station like HAUR (HAUR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), BAURIA JN (BVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 9 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 2 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38728) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:47.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 118 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on