RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGP HWH LOCAL (38728) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGP HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38728
Advertisement

38728 Kgp Hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kgp Hwh Local covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Kharagpur Jn and at 21:48 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 38728 Kgp Hwh Local has total 32 stopping station like KHIRAI (KHAI), KULGACHIA (KGY), SANKRALL (SEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38728 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGP HWH LOCAL
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KGP HWH LOCAL - 38728 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUAN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAURIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGP HWH LOCAL depart from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL (38728) departs from KHARAGPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KGP HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KGP HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KGP HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:48.

Distance covered by KGP HWH LOCAL?

KGP HWH LOCAL covers 116 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. KGP HWH LOCAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on