RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-MSAE LOCAL (36081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-MSAE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 36081
Advertisement

36081 Hwh-msae Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Masagram (MSAE). Hwh-msae Local covers total journey of 72 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 07:36 it arrives at Masagram. 36081 Hwh-msae Local has total 23 stopping station like GOBRA (GBRA), BALARAMBATI (BLAE), BELMURI (BMAE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 36081 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-MSAE LOCAL
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • 10 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 16 Min
  • 1st January
  • 11 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 72Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 56 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH-MSAE LOCAL - 36081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBRA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUMPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPARA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR BNKIPR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALARAMBATI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHU SUDANPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORABAZAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELMURI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBAICHANDI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIGARH
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURAP
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPANDANGA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUGRAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASAGRAM
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-MSAE LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL (36081) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time HWH-MSAE LOCAL take to reach MASAGRAM Railway Station?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL reach on day 1 to MASAGRAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-MSAE LOCAL at MASAGRAM Railway Station is 07:36.

Distance covered by HWH-MSAE LOCAL?

HWH-MSAE LOCAL covers 72 km to reach MASAGRAM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH-MSAE LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on