RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXP (20975) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXP
  • Number
  • 20975
Advertisement

20975 Chambal Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Agra Cantt (AGC). Chambal Exp covers total journey of 1404 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Agra Cantt. 20975 Chambal Exp has total 34 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), (PCOI), MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20975 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXP
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1404Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

CHAMBAL EXP - 20975 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXP (20975) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time CHAMBAL EXP take to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXP reach on day 2 to AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXP at AGRA CANTT Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXP?

CHAMBAL EXP covers 1404 km to reach AGRA CANTT Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on