RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DURG BPL SPL (02162) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DURG BPL SPL
  • Number
  • 02162
Advertisement

02162 Durg Bpl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Durg Bpl Spl covers total journey of 879 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Durg and at 11:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 02162 Durg Bpl Spl has total 16 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), JABALPUR (JBP), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02162 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DURG BPL SPL
  • 9th March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

DURG BPL SPL - 02162 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADARWARA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DURG BPL SPL depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG BPL SPL (02162) departs from DURG Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time DURG BPL SPL take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

DURG BPL SPL reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DURG BPL SPL at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by DURG BPL SPL?

DURG BPL SPL covers 879 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DURG BPL SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on