RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP EXPRESS (15064) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15064
Advertisement

15064 Ltt Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Express covers total journey of 1749 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 04:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15064 Ltt Gkp Express has total 23 stopping station like HARDA (HD), ORAI (ORAI), BALRAMPUR (BLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15064 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 15064 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS (15064) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time LTT GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by LTT GKP EXPRESS?

LTT GKP EXPRESS covers 1749 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. LTT GKP EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on