RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAURYA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15028
Advertisement

15028 Maurya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Hatia (HTE). Maurya Express covers total journey of 860 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 08:10 it arrives at Hatia. 15028 Maurya Express has total 49 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • 20 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 860Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAURYA EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time MAURYA EXPRESS take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

MAURYA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAURYA EXPRESS at HATIA Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by MAURYA EXPRESS?

MAURYA EXPRESS covers 860 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MAURYA EXPRESS passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on