RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MAURYA EXPRESS
Number 15028
Source GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)
Destination HATIA (HTE)
Advertisement

15028 Maurya Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Hatia (HTE). Maurya Express covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Hatia. 15028 Maurya Express has total 42 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15028 Running status

MAURYA EXP ( 15027 )
Last one week running status of the MAURYA EXPRESS
24th February RT
23rd February 20 Min
22nd February 4 Min
21st February 4 Min
20th February 2 Min
19th February 1 Hr 13 Min
16th February 49 Min
15th February RT
Current Location of the Train (24th February)GORAKHPUR JN ( GKP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 36 km/hr
Journey Distance 859Km.
Train Travel Time 24 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MAURYA EXPRESS - 15028 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GORAKHPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 07:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations CHAURI CHAURA Arrival 07:55 Departure 07:57 Halt 2 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations GAURI BAZAR Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:12 Halt 2 m Distance 35 km Day 2
Stations DEORIA SADAR Arrival 08:30 Departure 08:35 Halt 5 m Distance 50 km Day 2
Stations BHATNI JN Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:56 Halt 2 m Distance 71 km Day 2
Stations BHATPAR RANI Arrival 09:11 Departure 09:13 Halt 2 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations MAIRWA Arrival 09:27 Departure 09:29 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations SIWAN JN Arrival 09:50 Departure 09:55 Halt 5 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations DURAUNDHA JN Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:12 Halt 2 m Distance 137 km Day 2
Stations EKMA Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:29 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:30 Halt 10 m Distance 180 km Day 2
Stations DIGHWARA Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:08 Halt 2 m Distance 211 km Day 2
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 12:32 Departure 12:37 Halt 5 m Distance 234 km Day 2
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 12:47 Departure 12:52 Halt 5 m Distance 240 km Day 2
Stations BHAGWANPUR Arrival 13:11 Departure 13:13 Halt 2 m Distance 259 km Day 2
Stations GORAUL Arrival 13:23 Departure 13:25 Halt 2 m Distance 267 km Day 2
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:10 Halt 5 m Distance 293 km Day 2
Stations DHOLI Arrival 14:31 Departure 14:33 Halt 2 m Distance 318 km Day 2
Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA Arrival 14:48 Departure 14:50 Halt 2 m Distance 332 km Day 2
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 15:13 Departure 15:18 Halt 5 m Distance 345 km Day 2
Stations DALSINGH SARAI Arrival 16:30 Departure 16:32 Halt 2 m Distance 369 km Day 2
Stations BACHWARA JN Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 380 km Day 2
Stations BARAUNI JN Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:30 Halt 15 m Distance 396 km Day 2
Stations HATHIDAH UPPER Arrival 19:08 Departure 19:09 Halt 1 m Distance 409 km Day 2
Stations BARHIYA Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:42 Halt 2 m Distance 419 km Day 2
Stations LUCKEESARAI JN Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:06 Halt 2 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations KIUL JN Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 435 km Day 2
Stations JAMUI Arrival 20:48 Departure 20:50 Halt 2 m Distance 463 km Day 2
Stations JHAJHA Arrival 22:08 Departure 22:18 Halt 10 m Distance 489 km Day 2
Stations JASIDIH JN Arrival 22:51 Departure 22:56 Halt 5 m Distance 533 km Day 2
Stations MADHUPUR JN Arrival 23:21 Departure 23:25 Halt 4 m Distance 562 km Day 2
Stations VIDYASAGAR Arrival 23:45 Departure 23:47 Halt 2 m Distance 586 km Day 2
Stations CHITTARANJAN Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:22 Halt 2 m Distance 619 km Day 3
Stations KUMARDUBI Arrival 01:03 Departure 01:05 Halt 2 m Distance 641 km Day 3
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:20 Halt 10 m Distance 680 km Day 3
Stations KATRASGARH Arrival 02:44 Departure 02:46 Halt 2 m Distance 698 km Day 3
Stations CHANDRAPURA JN Arrival 03:32 Departure 03:34 Halt 2 m Distance 719 km Day 3
Stations BOKARO STL CITY Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:15 Halt 10 m Distance 734 km Day 3
Stations KOTSHILA Arrival 04:43 Departure 04:45 Halt 2 m Distance 763 km Day 3
Stations MURI Arrival 05:35 Departure 05:40 Halt 5 m Distance 787 km Day 3
Stations RANCHI Arrival 06:50 Departure 07:00 Halt 10 m Distance 852 km Day 3
Stations HATIA Arrival 07:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 859 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAURYA EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

MAURYA EXPRESS (15028) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time MAURYA EXPRESS take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

MAURYA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of MAURYA EXPRESS at HATIA Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by MAURYA EXPRESS?

MAURYA EXPRESS covers 859 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MAURYA EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PUNE JBP SPL 01655 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Fri
GKP CSMT SPL 02597 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Tue
GKP CDG SPL 04923 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Thu
KUSHINAGAR EXP 11016 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE EXPRESS 11038 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
GODAN EXPRESS 11056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
GKP LTT EXPRESS 11080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
GKP LTT EXP 11082 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12511 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Thu, Fri, Sun
LJN INTERCITY 12531 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
GKP LTT SUP EXP 12541 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
GORAKDAM EXPRES 12555 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on All Days
AMAR NATH EXP 12587 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
GKP SC EXPRESS 12589 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed
GKP YPR EXPRESS 12591 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
ANVT HUMSAFAR 12595 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA 12597 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Tue
GKP ASN EXPRESS 13508 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on Sat
CHAURICHAURAEXP 15004 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
GKP DDN EXPRESS 15005 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on Wed, Fri
GKP MLN EXPRESS 15009 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination MAILANI Runs on All Days
GKP YELHANKA EX 15015 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on Mon
GKP LTT EXP 15018 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
NTV INTERCITY 15019 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
GKP SHM EXPRESS 15022 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Mon
GKP YPR EXP 15023 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue
MAURYA EXPRESS 15028 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HATIA Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE EXP 15029 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
GKP OKHA EXPRES 15045 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination OKHA Runs on Thu
PURVANCHAL EXP 15048 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun
GKP KOLKATA EXP 15050 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sat
GKP KOLKATA EXP 15052 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Thu
GKP ANVT EXP 15057 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu
INTERCITY EXP 15069 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
MUV INTERCITY 15103 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
GKP ADI EXP 19410 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Sat
GKP-ASR SUPERFAST EXP 22423 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Sun
MUV LTT SUP EXP 12166 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
GKP LTT EXP 15063 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon
ANVT HUMSAFAR 12571 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP LTT SPECIAL 01116 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sat
GKP BDTS SUVIDHA 82910 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sun
GKP BDTS EXP 15067 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
GKP PNVL EXP 15065 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
CPR LJN SPL 05065 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP BDTS ANTYODAYA EXP 22922 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
GKP-CPJ PASSENGER 55056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PADRAUNA Runs on All Days
MTJ-LKU SPL 05063 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PANVEL Runs on Thu, Sun
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55030 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BTH PASSENGER 55042 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BETTIAH Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55072 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55074 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NKE PASSENGER 55082 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NARKATIAGANJ JN Runs on All Days
GKP-SV PASSENGER 55012 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
GKP-CPR PASSANGER 55020 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
GKP-GD PASSENGER 55025 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BNY-GD DMU 75007 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP ANVT SPL 05045 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination OKHA Runs on Thu
GKP-NTV -DMU-PASS 75013 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP PUNE SPL 01454 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Sun
GKP-SV-DMU SPL 75012 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
BCY-BTT DMU 75114 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
DLI GKP SPL 05048 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun
KCVL LTT EXP 01080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
GKP-BNY-DMU 75005 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on All Days
GKP-NTV PASS 75015 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GD-MUR PASS 05080 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GKP-BNY-DMU 75003 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BARHNI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP- NTV PASSENGER 55051 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP-SV PASSANGER 55076 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SIWAN JN Runs on All Days
GKP-BNY PASSENGER 55077 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BARHNI Runs on All Days
GKP-BCY PASSENGER 55149 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
GKP-NTV PASSENGER 55043 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
MELA EXP 55097 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP-NTV PASSENGER 55141 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination NAUTANWA Runs on All Days
GKP-AY PASSENGER 55001 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AYODHYA Runs on All Days
GKP-BSB PASSENGER 55119 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
GKP HWH SPECIAL 03032 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
GKP-PPTA PASSENGER 55008 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on All Days
BSB-CSMT SUMMER SPL 01028 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination DADAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
MUV CSMT SPL 01056 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl 02571 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
KRMI PNVL SF SPL 01130 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu
NGP LTT SUP SPL 02032 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Thu
GKP LTT SPL 05091 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
GKP KOAA SPL 03132 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon
RN PUNE SPECIAL 01432 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue
BNZ ASH SPECIAL 05069 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
LTT SUVIDHA SPL 82120 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sun
GKP BDTS SUVIDHA 82926 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
URSE SPL 05103 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
GORAKHDHAM SPECIAL 02555 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
ADI - GKP SPECIAL 09090 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
GKP-LTT SPECIAL 02541 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
MAHANAGARI EXP 01094 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
GKP-YPR EXP 02591 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
CHAURICHAURA EXP SPL 05004 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination KANPUR ANWRGANJ Runs on All Days
GKP-BDTS EXP 05067 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed
GKP-SC EXP 02589 Source GORAKHPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HTE LTT SUPER 12812 Source HATIA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri, Sat
JHARKHAND SJ EXP 12817 Source HATIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
HTE YPR EXPRESS 12835 Source HATIA Destination Runs on Tue, Sun
JHARKHAND S J EX 12873 Source HATIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
MAURYA EXP 15027 Source HATIA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
TAPASWINI EXPRES 18451 Source HATIA Destination PURI Runs on All Days
KRIYA YOGA EXP 18616 Source HATIA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PATLIPUTRA EXP 18622 Source HATIA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
HTE IPR EXP 18624 Source HATIA Destination ISLAMPUR Runs on All Days
HTE PRNC EXP 18626 Source HATIA Destination PURNIA COURT Runs on All Days
HTE BNC EXP 18637 Source HATIA Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Sat
DHARTI AABA EXP 22837 Source HATIA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
HTE PUNE EXP 22846 Source HATIA Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Fri
SWV LTT SPL 01168 Source HATIA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
HTE - TATA PASS 58142 Source HATIA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
HTE KGP PASSENGER 58026 Source HATIA Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
HTE TATA PASSENGER 58662 Source HATIA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
HTE JSG PASSENGER 58161 Source HATIA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
HTE-ROU PASSENGER 58659 Source HATIA Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
HTE HWH AC SPL 08616 Source HATIA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PNBE RNC SPECIAL 08624 Source HATIA Destination ISLAMPUR Runs on All Days
BNC SUVIDHA SPL 80635 Source HATIA Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Fri
SBP RIG SPL 02409 Source HATIA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
ADI - VAPI EXAM SPL 09082 Source HATIA Destination SURAT Runs on Fri