RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55080) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55080
Advertisement

55080 Gkp-nke Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE). Gkp-nke Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn. 55080 Gkp-nke Passenger has total 21 stopping station like BODARWAR (BBW), GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG), BAGAHA (BUG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55080 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-NKE PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • 3 Hr 27 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-NKE PASSENGER - 55080 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWASANI HALT
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-NKE PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER (55080) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time GKP-NKE PASSENGER take to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-NKE PASSENGER at NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by GKP-NKE PASSENGER?

GKP-NKE PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. GKP-NKE PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on