RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55041
Advertisement

55041 Nke-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Nke-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 01:25 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 06:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55041 Nke-gkp Passenger has total 16 stopping station like VALMIKINAGAR RD (VKNR), GHUGHULI (GH), PIPRAICH (PPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 16th April
  • 6 Hr 4 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 44 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-GKP PASSENGER - 55041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-GKP PASSENGER depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55041) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 01:25.

How much time NKE-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by NKE-GKP PASSENGER?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. NKE-GKP PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on