RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55081
Advertisement

55081 Nke-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Nke-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 05:10 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55081 Nke-gkp Passenger has total 16 stopping station like BAGAHA (BUG), SISWA BAZAR (SBZ), PIPRAICH (PPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55081 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-GKP PASSENGER - 55081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-GKP PASSENGER depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55081) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time NKE-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:10.

Distance covered by NKE-GKP PASSENGER?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. NKE-GKP PASSENGER passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on