RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55073) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55073
Advertisement

55073 Nke-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Nke-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55073 Nke-gkp Passenger has total 21 stopping station like BAGAHA (BUG), GURLI RAMGARHWA (GRRG), BODARWAR (BBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55073 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NKE-GKP PASSENGER
  • 25th August
  • 3 Hr 25 Min
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NKE-GKP PASSENGER - 55073 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWASANI HALT
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALMIKINAGAR RD
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NKE-GKP PASSENGER depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER (55073) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time NKE-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NKE-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by NKE-GKP PASSENGER?

NKE-GKP PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. NKE-GKP PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on