RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15009
Advertisement

15009 Gkp Mln Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Mailani (MLN). Gkp Mln Express covers total journey of 546 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Mailani. 15009 Gkp Mln Express has total 26 stopping station like (SDDN), BALRAMPUR (BLP), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP MLN EXPRESS - 15009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARGAON
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLA GOKARANATH
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAILANI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP MLN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time GKP MLN EXPRESS take to reach MAILANI Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MAILANI Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP MLN EXPRESS at MAILANI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GKP MLN EXPRESS?

GKP MLN EXPRESS covers 546 km to reach MAILANI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. GKP MLN EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on