RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15009
Advertisement

15009 Gkp Mln Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Mailani (MLN). Gkp Mln Express covers total journey of 546 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at Mailani. 15009 Gkp Mln Express has total 26 stopping station like (SDDN), BALRAMPUR (BLP), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • 1st July
  • 13 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 29th June
  • 53 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 43 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP MLN EXPRESS - 15009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARGAON
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLA GOKARANATH
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAILANI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP MLN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time GKP MLN EXPRESS take to reach MAILANI Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MAILANI Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP MLN EXPRESS at MAILANI Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by GKP MLN EXPRESS?

GKP MLN EXPRESS covers 546 km to reach MAILANI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. GKP MLN EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on