RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15009
Advertisement

15009 Gkp Mln Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Mailani (MLN). Gkp Mln Express covers total journey of 527 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 13:00 it arrives at Mailani. 15009 Gkp Mln Express has total 26 stopping station like NAUGARH (NUH), BALRAMPUR (BLP), AISHBAGH (ASH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP MLN EXPRESS
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP MLN EXPRESS - 15009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARGAON
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLA GOKARANATH
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAILANI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP MLN EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS (15009) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time GKP MLN EXPRESS take to reach MAILANI Railway Station?

GKP MLN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MAILANI Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP MLN EXPRESS at MAILANI Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by GKP MLN EXPRESS?

GKP MLN EXPRESS covers 527 km to reach MAILANI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. GKP MLN EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on