RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11038
Advertisement

11038 Gkp Pune Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Pune Express covers total journey of 1771 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11038 Gkp Pune Express has total 17 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), JABALPUR (JBP), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1771Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PUNE EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GKP PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by GKP PUNE EXPRESS?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS covers 1771 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GKP PUNE EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on