RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11038
Advertisement

11038 Gkp Pune Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gkp Pune Express covers total journey of 1777 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11038 Gkp Pune Express has total 17 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), JABALPUR (JBP), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP PUNE EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Hr
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 12th January
  • 35 Min
  • 5th January
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1777Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

GKP PUNE EXPRESS - 11038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 21 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PUNE EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time GKP PUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:05.

Distance covered by GKP PUNE EXPRESS?

GKP PUNE EXPRESS covers 1777 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GKP PUNE EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on