RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE INDORE EXP (19311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE INDORE EXP
  • Number
  • 19311
Advertisement

19311 Pune Indore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Pune Indore Exp covers total journey of 969 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 11:25 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19311 Pune Indore Exp has total 17 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), VADODARA JN (BRC), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19311 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 21st April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 31st March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th March
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 969Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

PUNE INDORE EXP - 19311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE INDORE EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP (19311) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PUNE INDORE EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PUNE INDORE EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE INDORE EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by PUNE INDORE EXP?

PUNE INDORE EXP covers 969 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUNE INDORE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on